Frank's Auto Body
By the numbers
Ranked #4 of 18 Collision & Body Shops in Henderson, NV by review volume
4.7 · category median 4.7▲ above median
Its 355 reviews are 10% of the 3,595 combined reviews across all collision & body shops in Henderson, NV.
As of Oct 25, 2026
Photos via Google
About Frank's Auto Body
Frank's Auto Body is a body shop based in Henderson, NV. It holds a 4.7-star rating from 355 customer reviews.
Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Frequently asked questions
Where is Frank's Auto Body located?
Frank's Auto Body is located at 2350 Silver Wolf Dr, Henderson, NV 89011, USA in Henderson, NV. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.
How can I contact Frank's Auto Body?
You can call Frank's Auto Body at (702) 564-6472, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.
How is Frank's Auto Body rated?
Frank's Auto Body holds a 4.7-star rating based on 355 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top body shops in Henderson.
What are Frank's Auto Body's hours?
Frank's Auto Body's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.
More top-rated Collision & Body Shops in Henderson
Own Frank's Auto Body? Claim this TopRatedHenderson listing free