Top Rated Henderson

Step Up Dance Academy

4.5(87)·Dance Studios·Henderson, NV
Top 3 · Dance Studios in Henderson, NV
Is this your business? Claim this TopRatedHenderson listing free

By the numbers

Ranked #3 of 14 Dance Studios in Henderson, NV by review volume

4.5 · category median 4.8

Its 87 reviews are 10% of the 848 combined reviews across all dance studios in Henderson, NV.

As of Oct 25, 2026

Step Up Dance Academy
Step Up Dance Academy
Step Up Dance Academy

Photos via Google

About Step Up Dance Academy

Step Up Dance Academy is a dance studio serving Henderson, NV. Customers rate it 4.5 stars across 87 reviews.

Data from Google

Hours

  • Monday: 2:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 2:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 2:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Thursday: 2:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Friday: 2:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Frequently asked questions

Where is Step Up Dance Academy located?

Step Up Dance Academy is located at 2558 Wigwam Pkwy Ste A, Henderson, NV 89074, USA in Henderson, NV. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.

How can I contact Step Up Dance Academy?

You can call Step Up Dance Academy at (702) 577-1832, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.

How is Step Up Dance Academy rated?

Step Up Dance Academy holds a 4.5-star rating based on 87 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top dance studios in Henderson.

What are Step Up Dance Academy's hours?

Step Up Dance Academy's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.

More top-rated Dance Studios in Henderson

Arthur Murray Dance Studio Las Vegas East
5.0(102)
Captivation Dance Affiliates
5.0(39)

Captivation Dance Affiliates

Henderson, NV
Closed nowCall
B. Sharp School of Dance
5.0(38)

B. Sharp School of Dance

Henderson, NV
Closed nowCall
Legacy Dance
4.9(67)

Legacy Dance

Henderson, NV
Closed nowCall
Dance & Aerial Addiction
4.9(54)

Dance & Aerial Addiction

Henderson, NV
Closed nowCall
Ignite Dance Center
4.8(108)

Ignite Dance Center

Henderson, NV
Closed nowCall

Own Step Up Dance Academy? Claim this TopRatedHenderson listing free

CallDirectionsWebsite