Top Rated Henderson

The Wiser Yogi

5.0(15)·Yoga Studios·Henderson, NV
Is this your business? Claim this TopRatedHenderson listing free

By the numbers

Ranked #17 of 17 Yoga Studios in Henderson, NV by review volume

5.0 · category median 4.9▲ above median

As of Oct 25, 2026

The Wiser Yogi
The Wiser Yogi
The Wiser Yogi

Photos via Google

About The Wiser Yogi

The Wiser Yogi is a yoga studio based in Henderson, NV. Customers rate it 5.0 stars across 15 reviews.

Data from Google

Hours

  • Monday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 5:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 5:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 5:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Thursday: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM, 5:00 – 8:00 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Sunday: 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Wiser Yogi located?

The Wiser Yogi is located at 2261 N Green Valley Pkwy Ste 2, Henderson, NV 89014, USA in Henderson, NV. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.

How can I contact The Wiser Yogi?

You can call The Wiser Yogi at (702) 501-0431, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.

How is The Wiser Yogi rated?

The Wiser Yogi holds a 5.0-star rating based on 15 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top yoga studios in Henderson.

What are The Wiser Yogi's hours?

The Wiser Yogi's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.

More top-rated Yoga Studios in Henderson

Body & Brain Yoga Tai Chi
5.0(226)

Body & Brain Yoga Tai Chi

Henderson, NV
Closed nowCall
ReformYou
5.0(129)

ReformYou

Henderson, NV
Open now · until 2 PMCall
The Good Place Athletic Reformer Pilates Studio
5.0(95)
Vibe 28 Wellness Group
5.0(81)

Vibe 28 Wellness Group

Henderson, NV
Hours not listedCall
Lagreemixx (Henderson)
5.0(47)

Lagreemixx (Henderson)

Henderson, NV
Closed nowCall
Vibe Yoga
4.9(324)

Vibe Yoga

Henderson, NV
Open now · until 1:30 PMCall

Own The Wiser Yogi? Claim this TopRatedHenderson listing free

CallDirectionsWebsite